Skip to main content

× Brassocattleya Mari's Glory

Object Details

See more items in
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Accession Number
2007-1090A
Parentage
Cattleya Mari's Song x × Brassocattleya Morning Glory
Provenance
From a cultivated plant not of known wild origin
Topic
Orchids
Living Collections
Range
hybrid
Life Form
Epiphytic
Bloom Characteristics
4-5 flowers per an inflorescence.
Data Source
Smithsonian Gardens
Common Name
Brassocattleya hybrid
Group
[vascular plants]
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
× brassocattleya
Restrictions & Rights
CC0
GUID
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax7a8af3208-4635-412d-ab6c-b8fedca8131c
Record ID
ofeo-sg_2007-1090A
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Back to Top