Skip to main content

Bulbophyllum Elizabeth Ann

Object Details

Parentage
Bulbophyllum longissimum x Bulbophyllum rothschildianum
Provenance
From a cultivated plant not of known wild origin
Range
hybrid
Topic
Orchids
Living Collections
See more items in
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
On Display
National Museum of American History
Data Source
Smithsonian Gardens
Accession Number
2008-1049A
Restrictions & Rights
CC0
Common Name
Bulbophyllum hybrid
Group
[vascular plants]
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Subfamily
Epidendroideae
Genus
Bulbophyllum
Life Form
Epiphytic
GUID
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax7b23af17f-23ef-4cb2-8806-76d651fe0ad2
Record ID
ofeo-sg_2008-1049A
Photographed by: Hannele Lahti
Photographed by: Hannele Lahti
Photographed by: Hannele Lahti
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Back to Top