Skip to main content

Cattleya Mari's Magic

Object Details

See more items in
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Accession Number
2008-4089A
Parentage
Cattleya Mari's Song x Cattleya Tokyo Magic
Provenance
From a cultivated plant not of known wild origin
Topic
Orchids
Living Collections
Range
hybrid
Life Form
Epiphytic
Bloom Characteristics
Averages 4 white flowers with purple petal tips per and inflorescence.
Data Source
Smithsonian Gardens
Common Name
Cattleya hybrid
Group
[vascular plants]
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Subfamily
Epidendroideae
Genus
Cattleya
Restrictions & Rights
CC0
GUID
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax7ce52a76c-9c78-416a-806a-5931fff7cab2
Record ID
ofeo-sg_2008-4089A
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Back to Top