Skip to main content

Cattleya Pacifica 'Compacta'

Object Details

See more items in
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Accession Number
2008-4234A
Parentage
Cattleya labiata x Cattleya Cantabile
Provenance
From a cultivated plant not of known wild origin
Topic
Orchids
Living Collections
Range
hybrid
Life Form
Epiphytic
Data Source
Smithsonian Gardens
Common Name
Cattleya clonal hybrid
Group
[vascular plants]
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Subfamily
Epidendroideae
Genus
Cattleya
Restrictions & Rights
CC0
GUID
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax7789dbe85-475c-40a8-985f-4659920743c5
Record ID
ofeo-sg_2008-4234A
Photographed by: Eugene Cross
Photographed by: Eugene Cross
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Back to Top