Skip to main content

Cymbidium Shellpearl 'Parnasse'

Object Details

Parentage
Cymbidium Rathel x Cymbidium Stanley Pearlbel
Provenance
From a cultivated plant not of known wild origin
Range
hybrid
Topic
Orchids
Living Collections
See more items in
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Data Source
Smithsonian Gardens
Accession Number
2011-1871L
Restrictions & Rights
CC0
Common Name
Cymbidium clonal hybrid
Group
[vascular plants]
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Subfamily
Epidendroideae
Genus
Cymbidium
Life Form
Epiphytic
Bloom Characteristics
Pink flower will last about a month.
GUID
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax7fd82ce57-7b76-4c6b-bb9e-515ddd4a133e
Record ID
ofeo-sg_2011-1871L
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Back to Top