Skip to main content

× Rhyncholaeliocattleya Pumpkin Mist

Object Details

See more items in
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Accession Number
2012-1108A
Parentage
× Rhyncholaeliocattleya Memoria Seichi Iwasaki x Cattleya Horace
Provenance
From a cultivated plant not of known wild origin
Topic
Orchids
Living Collections
Range
hybrid
Life Form
Epiphytic
Bloom Characteristics
Flowers are orange-pink with a pink and yellow lip.
Data Source
Smithsonian Gardens
Common Name
Rhyncholaeliocattleya hybrid
Group
[vascular plants]
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
× rhyncholaeliocattleya
Restrictions & Rights
CC0
GUID
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax7f6661ee7-c503-4f71-94b8-fad0abea5c68
Record ID
ofeo-sg_2012-1108A
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Back to Top