Bulbophyllum Elizabeth Ann

Object Details

Parentage
Bulbophyllum longissimum x Bulbophyllum rothschildianum
Provenance
From a cultivated plant not of known wild origin
Range
hybrid
Topic
Orchids
Living Collections
See more items in
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Data Source
Smithsonian Gardens
Accession Number
2015-0824A
Restrictions & Rights
CC0
Common Name
Bulbophyllum hybrid
Group
[vascular plants]
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Magnoliidae
Superorder
Lilianae
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Subfamily
Epidendroideae
Genus
Bulbophyllum
Life Form
Epiphytic
GUID
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax76d4babbd-4877-4b15-ab1f-f0e57bef16b7
Record ID
ofeo-sg_2015-0824A
Photographed by: Creekside Digital
Back to Top