Skip to main content

Picea sp.

Object Details

Provenance
From a cultivated plant not of known wild origin
Topic
Display Gardens
Living Collections
See more items in
Smithsonian Gardens Display Collection
On Display
Arts and Industries Building
Data Source
Smithsonian Gardens
Accession Number
2021-0642A
Restrictions & Rights
CC0
Common Name
light blue conifer
Group
[vascular plants]
Class
Equisetopsida
Subclass
Pinidae
Order
Pinales
Family
Pinaceae
Genus
Picea
Species
sp.
GUID
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/ax77147e072-1451-4f3b-a508-afa433976d78
Record ID
ofeo-sg_2021-0642A
Back to Top